7 Day Satisfaction Guarantee
0
0
Subtotal: R0.00
No products in the cart.

[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”4.17.3″ _module_preset=”default” custom_margin_tablet=”” custom_margin_phone=”11em||||false|false” custom_margin_last_edited=”on|phone” custom_padding=”||3px|||” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.17.3″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.17.3″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_image src=”http://lightstore.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/lightstore_logo.png” title_text=”lightstore_logo” _builder_version=”4.17.3″ _module_preset=”default” width=”39%” module_alignment=”center” global_colors_info=”{}”][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.17.4″ _module_preset=”default” text_text_color=”#000000″ text_font_size=”16px” global_colors_info=”{}”]

(LightStore.co.za is the online division of Touchstone Lighting (Pty) Ltd.)

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.17.4″ _module_preset=”default” width=”70%” max_width=”100%” module_alignment=”center” custom_margin=”0px||0px||false|false” custom_padding=”0px||0px||false|false” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.17.3″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.17.4″ _module_preset=”default” text_text_color=”#000000″ text_font_size=”16px” ul_text_color=”#000000″ hover_enabled=”0″ global_colors_info=”{}” sticky_enabled=”0″]

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy very seriously and we will always only use your personal information as is necessary and only within the confines of all prevailing legislation. We shall, at all times, take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information and ensure that your privacy is not compromised.

LightStore.co.za will never sell, share or trade your personal information.

If you subscribe to our newsletter the personal information we collect will include your email address only.

Trade Partner Program membership applications may require, inter alia, the following information which we will collect via the online application form:

Purchases on our website may require the following information which we will collect via our website’s secure checkout procedure:

We may also use your personal information, in particular your email address, to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from our marketing information at any time by using the ‘unsubscribe’ function within the electronic marketing material or email us on info@LightStore.co.za.

LightStore.co.za will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all your information will always be safely and securely stored. We will take all reasonable measures to protect your personal information including the following:

When you visit LightStore.co.za we may use the available analytical information from your visit. The information we analyze may include:

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation only in order to help us improve our website, services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Any reputable third-party providers, such as secure payment processing service providers, will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

LightStore.co.za is committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles. If you believe that your privacy has been breached by LightStore.co.za please contact us at info@lightstore.co.za and we will resolve the issue immediately.

Where required by law we may disclose your personal information accordingly.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

 

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]